LiveSports on TV

soccer-on-tv

Saturday, 1 October 2016 (7am-6:59am)

CET   FOOTBALL  
13:30 Premier League Swansea City – Liverpool SkySports 2 UK

SFR Sport 1

SkySport 3 IT

SportTV3 PT

ZiggoSport Select

Tv2 SportPremium

ViasatSport Premium SWE

VIasat Sport Premium FIN

DigiSport 1 SK

Eurosport 1 RO

Spiler TV

MatchFutbol 1

Futbol 1 UKR

16:00 Premier League Hull City – Chelsea SFR Sport 1

SkySport 3 IT

SportTV3 PT

ZiggoSport Select

Tv2 SportPremium

ViasatSport Premium SWE

VIasat Sport Premium FIN

DigiSport 1 SK

Eurosport 1 RO

Spiler TV

MatchFutbol 1

Futbol 1 UKR

SportsNet

16:00 Premier League West Ham – Middlesbrough MatchFutbol 2

SportsNet1

16:00 Championship Rotherham – Newcastle SportDigital.tv

TV3 Sport SWE

ArenaSport 1 SK

Eurosport 2 RU

18:30 Championship Wolves – Norwich SkySports 2 UK

SportDigital.tv

beINSports 9 FR

TV3 Sport SWE

DigiSport 1 SK

Eurosport 2 RU

13:15 Premiership Dundee FC – Celtic BTSport 1

PremiumSport 2

Tv2 Sportskanalen

C More Live SWE

DigiSport 2 SK

DigiSport 3 RO

DigiSport 1 HU

Setanta Sports Eurasia

13:00 La Liga Granada – Leganes SkySports 5 UK

FoxSports IT

SportTV2 PT

Viasat Fotball NOR

Viasat Fotboll SWE

DigiSport 3 SK

DigiSport 2 RO

16:15 La Liga Seviilla – Alaves beINSports 7 FR

SkySport Plus IT

SportTV2 PT

ZiggoSport Voetbal

Viasat Fotball NOR

Viasat Fotboll SWE

DigiSport 3 SK

DigiSport 3 RO

F+ Bulgaria

18:30 La Liga Osasuna – Las Palmas SkySports Mix UK

SkySport Plus IT

SportTV2 PT

ZiggoSport Select

Viasat Fotball NOR

ViasatSport Premium SWE

VIasat Sport Premium FIN

DigiSport 3 SK

DigiSport 3 RO

F+ Bulgaria

20:45 La Liga La Coruna – Gijon SkySports 5 UK

FoxSports IT

SportTV2 PT

ZiggoSport Select

Viasat Fotball NOR

Viasat Fotboll SWE

DigiSport 3 SK

DigiSport 3 RO

Futbol 1 UKR

Setanta Sports Eurasia

15:30 Bundesliga Darmstadt – Bremen Sport 2 UKR
15:30 Bundesliga Freibug – Frankfurt beINSports 5 FR
15:30 Bundesliga Hertha – Hamburger SV beINSports 4 FR
15:30 Bundesliga Bayern – Koln beINSports 2 FR

FoxSports IT

SportTV5 PT

Eurosport Norge

MatchFutbol 3

Setanta Sports+

18:30 Bundesliga Leverkusen – Dortmund BTSport 3

beINSports 2 FR

FoxSports IT

SportTV3 PT

Eurosport Norge

MatchFutbol 3

MatchTV

Sport 2 UKR

Setanta Sports+

18:00 Serie A Pescara – Chievo SkySuperCalcio

Viasat Fotboll SWE

DigiSport 2 HU

MatchFutbol 2

20:45 Serie A Udinese – Lazio BTSport 3

beINSports 2 FR

SkySport 1 IT

SkySuperCalcio

PremiumSport

SportTV3 PT

Viasat Sport NOR

ViasatSport Premium SWE

VIasat Sport Premium FIN

Sport2 CZ

DigiSport 4 RO

DigiSport 1 HU

MatchFutbol 2

Setanta Sports+

17:00 Ligue 1 PSG – Bordeaux Canal+Sport FR

PremiumSport

Viasat Sport NOR

Sport2 CZ

DigiSport 2 RO

DigiSport 1 HU

Match Arena

Setanta Sports Eurasia

20:00 Ligue 1 Nantes – Bastia beINSports 8 FR
20:00 Ligue 1 Metz – Monaco beINSports 7 FR

PremiumSport 2

SportTV5 PT

Sport1 CZ

DigiSport 2 RO

DigiSport 3 HU

20:00 Ligue 1 Caen – Toulouse beINSports 4 FR
20:00 Ligue 1 Lille – Nancy beINSports 6 FR
20:00 Ligue 1 Dijon – Montpelleri beINSports 5 FR

DigiSport 2 HU

12:45 Primeira Liga Rio Ave – Estoril SportTV1 PT

ArenaSport 1 SK

17:00 Primeira Liga Chaves – Belenenses SportTV1 PT
19:15 Primeira Liga Guimares – Sporting CP SportTV1 PT
21:30 Primeira Liga Nacional – Porto SFR Sport 1

SportTV1 PT

ZiggoSport Voetbal

ArenaSport 1 SK

18:30 Eredivisie Vitesse – Groningen  
19:45 Eredivisie Roda – NEC  
19:45 Eredivisie Heerenveen – PSV ArenaSport 1 SK

Sport 1 UKR

18:00 Jupiler League Waregem – Charleroi ZiggoSport Voetbal

DigiSport 3 HU

ArenaSport 1 SK

11:00 Premjer Liga Tomsk – Ural Match Nash Futbol
13:30 Premjer Liga Krilya Sovetov – Anzhi Match Nash Futbol
16:00 Premjer Liga Lokomotiv – Arsenal Match Nash Futbol

MatchTV

18:30 Premjer Liga Terek – Orenburg Match Nash Futbol
16:00 Ukrainian League Stal – Chornomorets Futbol 2 UKR
18:30 Ukrainian League Vorskla – Olimpik Futbol 2 UKR
18:30 Ukrainian League Dnipro – Olexandria 2+2
15:30 Tippeligaen Stabaek – Lillestrom TV2 SportPremium 4
18:00 Tippeligaen Sogndal – Brann TV2 SportPremium 4
14:00 Allsvenskan GIF Sundsvall – Jonkoping TV2 SportPremium 8

C More Fotboll

16:00 Allsvenskan Ostersunds – Falkenbergs TV2 SportPremium 7

C More Live 3

16:00 Allsvenskan Hacken – Malmo TV2 SportPremium 8

C More Fotboll

17:00 Romanian League Gaz Metan – Voluntari DigiSport 1 RO
19:30 Romanian League Botosani – Dinamo DigiSport 1 RO
21:00 Brasileirao    
23:30 Brasileirao Cruzeiro – Gremio SportTV2 PT

Sport+ BG

23:00 Argentinian League   DigiSport 1 HU
1:00 MLS New York Red Bulls – Philadelphia Union SkySports 2 UK
12:00 J League   SportDigital.tv
    FORMULA 1  
8:00 Malaysian GP Practice 3 SkySports F1 UK

Canal+Sport FR

SkySport 1 IT

SkySport F1 IT

Movistar F1

Eurosport Xtra PT

ZiggoSport Select

Viasat Motor NOR

Viasat Motor SWE

Sport1 CZ

DigiSport 2 RO

Match Arena

MatchTV

11:00 Malaysian GP Qualifying SkySports F1 UK

Canal+Sport FR

SkySport 1 IT

SkySport F1 IT

Movistar F1

Eurosport Xtra PT

ZiggoSport Select

Viasat Motor NOR

Viasat Motor SWE

TV10 Sweden

Sport1 CZ

DigiSport 1 RO

Match Arena

MatchTV

Setanta Sports+

    US SPORTS  
22:00 MLB Nationals – Marlins SkySport Plus IT
1:00 MLB Red Sox – Blue Jays SportsNet
2:00 College Football Clemson – Louisville SkySport 3 IT
    ICE HOCKEY  
2:00 World Cup Final (if necessary) PremierSports UK

TV3 Sweden

Viasat Hockey NOR

Viasat Hockey SWE

Spiler TV

Match Igra

Setanta Sports Eurasia

SportsNet1

CBC

ESPN2

16:00 SHL Brynas – Linkopings TV2 SportPremium5

C More Live

16:00 SHL Rogle – Malmo C More Sport
16:00 SHL HV71 – Skelleftea C More Hockey NOR

C More Hockey SWE

16:00 SHL Karlskrona – Farjestad TV2 SportPremium8

C More Live 2

18:30 SHL Leksands – Orebro C More Hockey NOR

C More Hockey SWE

18:30 SHL Vaxjo – Lulea C More Sport
    RUGBY UNION  
17:00 Championship South Africa – Australia SkySports Mix UK

SkySport Mix IT

0:15 Championship Argentina – All Blacks SkySports 5 UK

SkySport 3 IT

16:00 Premiership Sale Sharks – Leicester Tigers SFR Sport 2
14:45 Top 14 Clermont – Castres Canal+Sport FR

SkySports Mix UK

20:45 Top 14 Brive – Racing 92 SkySports 5 UK

Canal+Sport FR

19:30 PRO12 Ulster – Ospreys SkySports 3 UK

beINSports 10 FR

8:30 NPC Auckland – Otago SkySports 5 UK
10:00 Russian League Enisey – Krasnji Match Planeta
    RUGBY LEAGUE  
16:00 Super League Hull K R – Salford Red Devils SkySports 2 UK

beINSports 7 FR

    BASKETBALL  
18:30 Pro A Nancy – Limoges SFR Sport 2
20:30 Pro A Women Montpellier – Bourge SFR Sport 2
    HANDBALL  
15:00 Men’s CHL Taran Presov – Metalurg Sport2 CZ

DigiSport 2 RO

15:30 Men’s CHL Tauron Kielce – Kristianstad Viasat Sport SWE
17:30 Men’s CHL Vardar – Meshkov Match Igra
17:30 Men’s CHL Veszprem – Schaffhausen Sport1 CZ
18:30 Men’s CHL Nantes – Besiktas beINSports 3 FR
19:30 Men’s CHL Barcelona – Kiel DigiSport 2 RO
20:30 Men’s CHL La Rioja – Montpellier beINSports 3 FR
12:15 Romania Men Odorhei – Turda DigiSport 1 RO
16:00 Denmark Men Nykobing – Team Esbjerg TV2 SportsKanalen
    WATER POLO  
16:30 Champions League Utrecht – Mornar Split DigiSport 4 RO
18:00 Champions League Oradea – Galatasaray DigiSport 4 RO
    FUTSAL  
19:00 World Cup 3rd place match Match Arena
21:30 World Cup Final Match Arena
    GOLF  
14:30 Ryder Cup Day 2 SkySports 4 UK

Canal+Sport FR (16:30)

SkySport 2 IT

SportTV4 PT

ZiggoSport Golf

Viasat Golf NOR

Viasat Golf SWE

F+ Bulgaria

Sport+ BG

5:00 Donghae Open Day 3 SportTV4 PT

Viasat Golf NOR

Viasat Golf SWE

    TENNIS  
11:00 ATP Shenzhen Semi-finals SuperTennis.tv
8:00 ATP Chengdou Semi-finals SFR Sport 2

SuperTennis.tv

ZiggoSport Extra 1

C More Live

Sport+ BG

9:30 WTA Wuhan Final SuperTennis.tv

ZiggoSport Extra 2

C More Tennis NOR

C More Tennis SWE

DigiSport 2 SK

DigiSport 2 RO

DigiSport 1 HU

F+ Bulgaria

11:00 WTA Tashkent Final ArenaSport 1 SK
    SWIMMING  
13:00 World Cup Beijing – Day 2 beINSports 3 FR

beINSports 6 FR

    CYCLING  
14:20 Giro of Lombardia Stage 11 beINSports 3 FR

Eurosport 1 NOR

    MOTORSPORTS  
2:00 NASCAR Trucks Rhino Linings 350, Las Vegas PremierSports UK

SportTV5 PT

ArenaSport 1 SK

6:00 GP2 Malaysia – Race 1 SkySports F1 UK

Canal+Sport FR

SkySport F1 IT

ZiggoSport Racing

Viasat Motor NOR

DigiSport 2 RO

4:30 GP3 Malaysia – Race 1 SkySports F1 UK

SkySport F1 IT

ZiggoSport Racing

15:15 Euroformula Open Monza – Race 1 DigiSport 2 SK

DigiSport 4 RO

DigiSport 3 HU

16:15 GT Open Monza – Race 1 DigiSport 2 SK

DigiSport 4 RO

DigiSport 3 HU

11:15 FIA F3 ECH Imola – Race 1 Viasat Sport NOR

DigiSport 4 RO

DigiSport 2 HU

13:15 ADAC GT Masters Hockenheim – Race 1 ZiggoSport Racing

DigiSport 4 RO

DigiSport 2 HU

    BOXING  
21:00 WBA Jurgen Braehmer – Nathan Cleverly

David Price – TBC

Anthony Ogogo – TBC

SkySports Mix UK

SkySports 2 UK

22:30 Women Cecilia Breakhus – Anne-Sophie Mathis Eurosport 2 FR
    FIGHT SPORTS  
4:00 UFC Lineker – Dodson FoxSports IT

SportTV1 PT

MatchTV

    CRICKET  
6:00 Test Series India – New Zealand SkySports 3 UK